Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Registered Capital:
20000000 RMB
Plant Area:
>2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 20000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workday
OEM/ODM Service

Forklift, Electric Forklift, 1.5t Electric Forklift manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1.5t-2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift, Jeakue Hot-Selling 1.5t 1.8t 2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift, 2017 Newest Design Factory Price for Immovable Dock Leveler and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

1.5t-2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $7,000-10,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 5000 Set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Type: Powered Pallet Truck
Power: AC Motor
Load Capacity: 1T - 5T
Fuel: Electric
Load center: 500mm
Lift height: 3000~5000mm

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: FBS15-FBS20
Condition: New
Rated Capacity: 1500kg
Fork Size (L*W*T): 40X100X920mm
Minimum Ground Clearance: 78mm
Wheelbase: 1468mm
Length to Face of Fork: 2040mm
Mast Lowered Height: 2060mm
The Outer Width of The Fork Arm Carrier: 1040mm
Battery Weight: 708kg
Travel Speed,Full Load/Unload: 13/14
Lifting Speed,Full Load/Unload: 0.29/0.43
Trademark: Jeakue
Transport Package: International Standard Packaging
Specification: CE, ISO, CQC, IAF, CANS
Origin: Anhui
HS Code: 8427109000

Product Description

The usage and maintenance of the electric forklift is lower than the internal combustion forklift.As the growth of the usage,the gap will become bigger and bigger.

The steering system,control system and braking system of the electric forklift are all controlled by the electrical signal,To operate it more comfortably.

More widely using range,and can be used indoor and outdoor.

Controller and motor are all closed structure,Can be provided more protection.

Braking system with functions of regenerative braking, to conserve energy.

Carbon emissions, exhaust emission ,and dust emissions to zero, and also zero pollution to the environment
Characteristic    
Model FBS15FBS18FBS20
Power Type ElectricElectricElectric
Operation type SeatedSeatedSeated
Rated Capacity kg150018002000
Load Centermm500500500
Front Overhangmm397.5397.5397.5
Wheelbasemm146814681468
Weight    
Service Weight(Including battery)kg300031603380
Axle load,Loaden driving wheel/Steering wheelkg   
Axle load,Unload driving wheel/Steering wheelkg   
Tyre,Chasis    
Tyre type,Driving wheel/Steering wheel solid tyresolid tyresolid tyre
Front wheel size(Diameter/width)mm18x7-818x7-8200x50-10
Steering wheel size(Diameter/width)mm15x4.5-815x4.5-815x4.5-8
Driving wheel,Steering wheel  no.(x=Driving wheel)  2x/22x/22x/2
Front Wheel Tread mm902902902
Steering wheel Treadmm175175175
Size    
forward-back inclination of  fork and mast 6/6.56/6.56/6.5
Mast Lowered Heightmm206020602060
Free Lift Heightmm120120120
Stardand Max.Mast Liftng height 300030003000
Mast Extended Heightmm401140114011
Overhead Guard Heightmm206020602060
Seated Heightmm920920920
Traction pin center heightmm475475475
Overall Lengthmm297529752975
Length to face of forkmm204020402040
Overall Widthmm109010901150
Fork Sizemm40x100x92040x100x92040x100x920
Fork arm Carrier Type 2A2A2A
The outer width of the fork arm carrier mm104010401040
Ground clearance,Laden (The bottom of mast )mm108108108
Min.Ground clearance of bodymm787878
Aisle width for pallets 1200(W)X1000(L)mm340034003400
Aisle width for pallets800(W)X1200(L)mm352635263526
Turnning Radiusmm168016801680
Performance Parameter    
Travel speed,Full load/Unloadkm/h13/1413/1413/14
Lifting  speed,Full load/Unloadm/s0.29/0.430.27/0.430.26/0.43
Falling speed,Full load/Unloadm/s0.44/0.4350.44/0.4350.44/0.435
Rated Traction Force(Full load/Unload)N   
Max.Traction Force,Full load/Unload(Time)N   
Gradeability(Laden/Unload)%10.5/14.510.5/14.510.5/14.5
Max.Gradeability(Laden/Unload)%   
Travel brake Type Hydraulic+MechanicalHydraulic+MechanicalHydraulic+Mechanical
Parking brake Type Hydraulic+Mechanical Hydraulic+MechanicalHydraulic+Mechanical
Motor,Power Source    
Drive motor rated power S2 60MinuteKw4.5x24.5x24.5x2
Lifting motor rated power S3 15%Kw111111
The Max.Permissiable Size For Batterymm   
Battery (Voltage/Capacity)V/Ah48/40048/40048/500
Battery Weightkg708708856
Other Data    
Drive Control Type ACACAC
Steering Type Hydraulic+Mechanical Hydraulic+Mechanical Hydraulic+Mechanical
Noise LevelDb(A)747474

Safety
1. The seated switch,When left the seat,the vehicle can not go forward or lifting.
2. Emergency switch postconditions(near the seat) press conveniently.
3. Turn slowdowns, When the vehicle turning, the truck slow down,it will be very safe. The low battery protection function.when the battery voltage lower than the min battery voltage (20%),the speed will reduce,lift will be impossible.
4. Lifting overload protection.Mast Explosion-proof structure design.Improve the vehicle safety.
5.The integrated welding truck frame and safe guard,the safety performance is good.
 
Maintenance
1. AC traction motor, maintenance free. Performance is more reliable.AC motor adopt external type encoder. Maintenance Conveniently.
2. Hour meter displays fault code.Greatly facilitate maintenance.
3.Open the body cover by inspecting the controller, hydraulic motor pump and all key components. Makes the maintenance much more convenient.
4. Press-on load wheel reduces the maintenance cost.
5. Reasonable collocation for drive motor,pump motor , Brake pedal .Optimized line pipe.Easy to open pedal. makes the inspeciton ,maintenance and replacement for components much more convenient.
 
Characteristic Configuration
  1. Regenerative brake,Slope slip resistance.AC controller.Guaranteed the driving safety.
  2. Low-noise gear pump.
  3. Larger armrest for up and down low position pedal.Given the adequate consideration in humanity demands.
  4. Dual-motor drive mode, The ac drive control system, Efficient maintenance-free AC motor, high pulling torque, well-done in climbing slope. powerful traction, arge,powerful vehicles,make sure the truck keep stalbe over rough roads.in the mean time,then the battery can be used for long time.
  5. Intelligent instrument displays electric quantity,service time and error code etc.system information.
  6. Imported waterproof and dustproof connector assembly.
  7. The steering wheel is adjustable, Drive space is large, Braking accelerator pedal to optimize configuration, Innovative design new instrument, Comfortable manipulation.
  8. The gearbox drive axle,double gearbox,double working motor driving.
  9. Safety and comfortable seat,Increase the driver's comfortability.
  10. Add the lateral device,More conveniently for the customer to use and replace the battery.
  11. Combined contact roller mast,great strength, Low degree of deformation
1.5t-2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift1.5t-2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift

Shenchuan(Shanghai) Heavy Industrial Machinery Co.,Ltd
Cherry Wu

Shenchuan (Shanghai) Heavy Industrial Machinery Co,Ltd
Adr 1: (Shanghai Headquarters):Tiannashanghui Mansion, No.500 Jianyun Road, Pudong New District, Shanghai City, P.R.China.
Adr 2: (Hefei Branch): 2216 Room,Tower A Fushi Square,No.4Suzhou Road,Luyang District,Hefei,Anhui. P.R China.

Tel: +86-551-62844001 Mobile No.:+86-15256539098
Web: www.Jeakue.com
Alibaba Website : http://www.shschim.en.alibaba.com
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Cherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now