Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shenchuan(Shanghai)Heavy Industrial Machinery Co., Ltd.

Forklift, Electric Forklift, Forklift Truck manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Customerized High Quality 4-6 T Electric Counterbalanced Forklift, China Top One Newest Product Walker Electric Tow Tractor, 1.5t-2t Three Wheels Electric Forklift and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Truck Diesel Forklift Truck Customerized High Quality 4-6 T Electric Counterbalanced Forklift

Customerized High Quality 4-6 T Electric Counterbalanced Forklift

FOB Price: US $15,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $15,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FB60
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Condition: New
  • Mast Height: 2265-2350 Mm
  • Overall Dimensions: 2238X820X3950mm
  • Fork Overhang: 570-600 Mm
  • Transport Package: International Standard Packaging/Diesel Forklift
  • Origin: Anhui
  • Type: Powered Pallet Truck
  • Load Capacity: 4t - 6t
  • Lift height: 3000mm/Counterbalanced Electric Forklift
  • Fork Size Lxwxt: 1070*150*50/160X50X1070
  • Certification: CE, CQC, ISO9001, UL
  • Self Weight: 6642-8200 Kg
  • Trademark: JEAKUE
  • Specification: CE, ISO, CQC, IAF, CANS
  • HS Code: 8427109000
Product Description
High Quality 4-6 T Electric Counterbalanced Forklift 

Service:
We will provide comprehensive and multidimensional supply chain service for global customers with our most 
optimized scheme, best quality products, most attentive service and most competitive price, to reduce the maximum supply chain cost for customers and increase the production efficiency.

1.Product Details :

 ModelUnitE40ACE45ACE50ACE60AC
CharacteristicPower Type BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated Capacitykg4000450050006000
Load Centermm500500500500
Lift Height mm3000300030003000
Fork Size LxWxTmm1070*150*501070*150*501070*150*50160x50x1070
Mast Tilt Angle F/R°6/126/126/126/9
Turning Radiusmm2557255725572990
Ground Clearancemm154154154150
Overhead Guard Heightmm2350235023502350
Fork Overhangmm570570575600
PerformanceMax Driving Speeds(With Load)km/h13.513.513.513.0
Max Lifting Speeds(With Load)mm/s30029028014.0
Max Grade Ability With Load%20202013
DimensionsOverall Length Without Forksmm2863286328632990
Overall Widthmm1464146414641515
Overall Height Fork Raised(With Backrest)mm4220422042204350
Mast Heightmm2265226522652350
ChassisFront Tyres*2 250-15250-15250-1528x12.5-15
Rear Tyres*2 21*8-921*8-921*8-921x9-9
Wheelbasemm1800180018001850
Tread(Front/Rear)mm1240/10501240/10501240/10501270/1050
Self Weightkg6642691272128200
DriveBattery VoltageV80/62080/70080/77580/850
CapacityAh620700775850
MotorTraction Motorkw11*211*211*211*2
Lift Motorkw12*212*212*212*2
Controller CURTISCUTRISCUTRISCUTRIS

2.Product Picture:
Customerized High Quality 4-6 T Electric Counterbalanced Forklift

3.Company information:
Shenchuan (Shanghai) Heavy Industrial Machinery Co., Ltd. was established in May 2003 in Shanghai. Over the past 10 years, we have been always adhering to the idea of "all service to meet customersneeds", breaking through technology, manufacturing the finest products, improving service with our globalization vision.

We have developed a variety of international advanced products joint with world-renowned industrial equipment manufacturers, such as: ABB, ZF, BOSCH, CAT, TEREX, and a variety of sophisticated products with independent intellectual property patents together with well-known Chinese 
universities in the area of machinery, electronics, physical mechanics etc.

4.Factory Information:
5.Certification:
6.Products Instruction:

Dynamical System :
The maturely disposed,powerful but economical Xinchai490,495,498BPG diesel engine and WF491GP gasoline engine meet the demand for noise and discharge.C240,4TNE92,4TNV94L,4TNE98 diesel and K21,K25,4G64 gasoline engine are for option. As for the transmission,with TCM technology ,function is reliable./Counterbalanced Diesel Forklift

Hydraulic System:

1.Hydraulic System rationally adopts supple and stiff tubes to reduce pressure loss,accelerating the lift of mast. Hydraulic units employ the seal units imported from Japan and passing thousand of tests.

2.Heat Dissipation System:

3.Newly adopted advanced radiator improves the radiator cooling performance greatly .Advanced heat dissipation technology improves heat dissipation channel,which enhances the truck heat dissipation capability further./ Counterbalanced Diesel Forklift

Electrical System:

Electric system adopts advanced wiring harness,waterproof parts and widespread multirun use to improve the circuits security and stability.Without tool,the circuit integration can be maintained just by hand.

Comfort:

H series adopts advanced man-machine engineering design,including the engine collocated with floating shock-mitigating device ,the elastic linked steering axle,the redirector providing low tensional moment,the semi-floating bonnet with built-in heat and sound insulation,and built-in cylinder design.All of those ensure the comfort of driving for this diesel forklit.

Clean:

The domestic engines all meet EPA emission control regulation.The imported engines come up to EU stage-3 emission control regulation,and obtain EPA accreditation.

Efficiency:

Based on the safe principle,the high lifting speed of the mast improves working efficiency .Turing radius and width of right angle stacking aisle are decreased through reducing the dimension of the whole truck,which raise the efficiency of storehouse,and enable the truck to operate in limited space.

Safe:

A throttling device is set in pipe system,so the mast won't result in failing to control even some pipes broke. By using wide vision design, the scope of the operator's vision has been greatly improved ,so as to make the operation faster and safer.

Servicing:

H Series 1.5-4.5T forklift have high degree of common use,for their spare parts can be exchanged easily,which is convenient for maintenance.
7.Contact Information:
 

CHEN
M.:008615055109348

Tel: +86-551-62844001      
Web: www.shschim.com 

Shenchuan (Shanghai) Heavy  Industrial  Machinery  Co,Ltd
Add.1(Hefei Branch):Jinchuan Building,No.426 Changjiang Middle Road,Luyang District ,Hefei City ,P.R.China 230000
Add.2(Shanghai Headquarters):No.4 Building,Tiannashanghui Masion,No.500 Jianyun 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Chen
*From:
To: Miss Chen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category